Parent Links

Useful Links

Rushmore's Staff Team

Staff Team

Please click here for the Rushmore Staff list 2023/24.

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

 

Head teacher

 

Jim O'Shea 

 

Deputy Head

(Curriculum, Assessment and

Standards)

EYFS Lead

 

 

Margaret Foster

 

Deputy Head

(Inclusion, Behaviour and

Standards)

 

 

Eileen McEwan

 

 

Mentoring and teacher 

development / Lead teacher /

Mathematics Lead  

 

 

Hannah Herlihy

 

Teaching and Learning Lead,

Mentoring and teacher development /

Lead teacher / Science Lead

 

Nikki Taylor

 

 

Mentoring and teacher

development /
Lead teacher / Literacy Lead

 

 

Catherine Sutcliffe

 

 

Other Curriculum Leads 

 

Music


Dafydd Williams

 

Art and Design


Stella Solomou

 

PE, Relationships and

Health Education


Cherrelle Gray

 

Humanities

Hugh Yexley

Computing Lauren Gilvear
RWI ( KS1) Kate Green
RE & Spanish Erin Harrill

Teaching Team



Nursery Pandas:

Sharifa Chowdhury

 

Nursery Koalas:

 

Tia Petrou

 

 

 


Reception Apple Blossom:

Margaret Rice

 

Reception Cherry Blossom:

Mary Ferguson-Briggs


Year 1 Chestnut: 

Kate Green

 

 

Year 1 Elder: 

Sasha Taylor


Year 2 Cedar:

Stella Solomou 

 

Year 2 Laurel:

Rubecca Ahmed


Year 3 Acacia:

Jordan Henville

 
Year 3 Rowan: 

Grace Littlewood

 

Year 4 Elm: 

Hugh Yexley

 

Year 4 Spruce: 

Chloe Lewin



Year 5 Sycamore: 

Erin Harrill

 


Year 5 Hazel: 

Lauren Gilvear

 


Year 6 Oak: 

Catherine Sutcliffe

 


Year 6 Willow:

Cherrelle Gray

 

 

 Music Lead:

Dafydd Williams

 

 

 

Additional support in Year 6 & SEND Teacher:

Nikki Taylor

 

 

 

PPA Cover Teacher:

Maureen Williams

 

 

 

 

 

PPA Cover Teacher:

Tina Quattrociocchi

 

 

 

PPA Cover Teacher:

Kate Boniface 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Learning Mentor Team

 

Learning Mentor:

Sinead 


Learning Mentor:

Alix Maraval

 

 

 

 

 

Learning Support Team

 

 

Alan Wooding

  

Melanie Stock

 

Denise Lewis

 

Latifa Wallace

Aneta Thomas

Miranda Zhupali

Beata Chadbourn

Narinder Kaur

Bharti Mesuria

 

 

Tamika Taylor

 

 

Patricia Okoro

  

 

 Nazma Khatun

 

 

Trish Fowles

 

Rashida Jamal

Chelsea Peel

 

Shanique Perkins

 

Donna Hall

Rubina Akhtar

Garmash Kaur

Saima Malik

 

Alix Maraval

 

Tracy Jago

 

Amrik Singh

 

   

Chantel Greene

 

 

 

 Tanya Miah

 

Megan Farrell 

 

 

  

Tahmina Begum  

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administration Team

School Business Manager Vanessa Browne
Senior Administration Officer Canev Aziz
Administration Officer Naela Zaman

Premises Team

Caretaker Florin Ungureanu
Gardener Lidka D'Agostina